Contact Us

President: Misty Archer
(705)427-2341
cupepresident1310@outlook.com

Vice-President: Phil Canning 

(705)427-5738

vicepresident1310@outlook.com

Recording Secretary: Michelle Ivanyi
705-896-1747
cupe1310recordingsecretary@outlook.com

Treasurer: Michelle Arden Lemieux
(705)322-6157 cupetreasurer1310@outlook.com

Chief Steward: Kim Jamieson

705-733-5173

chiefcupe1310@outlook.com

Area 1  A & B  Steward – Mario Emestica
Group Leader: Georgian Bay District High School
(705) 309-2505
cupe1310area1-steward@outlook.com

Eastview Secondary School

Codrington Public School

Education Centre

Johnson Street Public School

Shanty Bay Public School

Steele Street Public School

Terry Fox Elementary School

Elmvale District High School

Forest Hill

Guthrie Public School

Hillsdale Elementary School

Huronia Centenial Elementary School

Minesing Central Public School

WR Best Memorial Public School

Georgian Bay District High School

Coldwater Public School

Bayview Public School

Huron Park Public School

James Keating Elementary School

Marchmont Public School

Midland Learning Centre

Moonstone Elementary School

Mundy’s Bay Public School

Tay Shores Public School

Warminster Public School

Wyevale Public School

Area 2 Steward – Dan Kelly

 705-229-9772

cupe1310area2steward@outlook.com

Orillia Secondary School
Couchiching Heights P.S.

Lions Oval P.S.
Orchard Park P.S.
Orillia Campus SS
Rama Central Public School
Severn Shores P.S.
Twin Lakes Secondary School

Brechin Public School

Harriett Todd Public School

Orillia Learning Centre
Uptergrove P.S.

Area 3 A & B Steward – Tim Traverse
Chief Custodian: Pine River Public School
705-606-2307
cupe1310area3steward@outlook.com

Innisdale Secondary School

Algonquin Ridge Elementary School

Allandale Heights Elementary School

Assikinack Public School

Bayview Transition Centre

Hewitt’s Creek Public School

Hyde Park Public School

Mapleview Heights Elementary School

South Barrie Camous SSSS

South Barrie SS

Sunnybrae Public School

Warnica Public School

Barrie North Collegiate Institute

Andrew Hunter Elementary School

Barrie Learning Centre

Barrie North SSSS

Cundles Heights Elementary School

Emma King Elementary School

Hillcrest Public School

Maple Grove Public School

Oakley Park Public School

Portage View Public School

West Bayfield Elementary School

Area 4 Steward – Walter McKinnon
Group Leader:  Banting Memorial High School
(705)726-2066
cupe1310area4steward@outlook.com

Banting Memorial High School

Adjala Central Public School

Alliston Learning Centre

Alliston SSSS

Alliston Union Public School

Boyne River

Cookstown Central Public School

Ernest Cumberland Public School

Sir Wm. Osler Public School

Tecumseth Beeton Elementary School

Tecumseth South Public School

Tororontio Central Public School

Tottenham Public School

Bradford District High School

Bradford Learning Centre

Chris Hadfield Public School

Fieldcrest Elementary School

Fred C Cook Elementary School

Honourable Earl Rowe Public School

WH Day Elementary School

Nantyr Shores Secondary School

Alcona Glen Elementary School

Goodfellow Public School

Innisfil Central Public School

Killarney Beach Public School

Lake Simcoe Public School

Area 5 Steward – Mike Belesky
Chief Custodian: Worsley Elementary School
(705) 279-8807
cupe1310area5-steward@outlook.com

Bear Creek Secondary School

Ardagh Bluffs Public School

Ferndale Woods Elementary School

Holly Meadows Elementary School

Trillium Woods Elementary School

W.C. Little Elementary School

Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School

Angus Campus SSSS

Angus Morrison Elementary School

Baxter Central Public School

New Lowell Central Public School

Pine River Elementary School

Collingwood Collegiate Institute

Admiral Collingwood Elementary School

Cameron Street Elementary School

Collingwood Campus SSSS

Collingwood Learning Centre

Connaught Public School

Mountain View Elementary School

Nottawa Elementary School

Stayner Collegiate Institute

Birchview Dunes Elementary School

Byng Public School

Clearview Meadows Elementary School

Nottawasaga and Creemore Public School

Worsley Elementary School

Maintenance Steward – Brandon Lyte
Plumber
(705) 817-0299
cupe1310maintenancesteward@outlook.com

PM Maintenance
Life Safety
Maintenance Helpers
Heating Technicians
Electricians
Plumbers
Locksmiths
Carpenters
BAS Technicians

Membership Officer: Lee Ann Freeman

1 Year Trustee: Laura Grace-Farr
2 Year Trustee: Linda Lidster
3 Year Trustee: Dave Youkahana