Home

Welcome-Package-Great West Life – Health Care Spending Account (Healthcare Expenses Form, Dental-care Expenses Form

Next General Meeting: 

Date: November 30

Time: 10:00am

Location: ETFO Office (351 King St. East Barrie)

  • Click here for directions (After going to link, click directions, then enter your location in the upper left corner)                                        

 

 

If you have any concerns with this web page contact Mike Beleskey at the.custodian@hotmail.com, or 705-279-8807.


Any questions or concerns, contact your area union steward:

Area 1 Steward – Linda Lidster 
705-725-5716
cupe1310area1steward@outlook.com

  • Allandale Heights
  • Alt. Ed North
  • Algonquin Ridge
  • Barrie Alt. Transition
  • Andrew Hunter
  • Ardagh Bluffs
  • Assikinack
  • Barrie Learning Center
  • Barrie North
  •  Bear Creek
  • Codrington
  • Cundles Heights
  • Eastview
  • Emma King
  • Ferndale Woods
  • Hillcrest
  • Holly Meadows
  • Innisdale
  • Johnson Street
  • Maple Grove
  • Mapleview Heights
  • Oakley Park
  • Portage View
  • Steele Street
  • Terry Fox
  • Trillium Woods
  • Warnica
  • WC Little
  • West Bayfield
  • Willow Landing

Area 2 Steward – Chris Evans
Custodian, Harriett Todd, Orillia L.C.
705-238-9291
cupe1310area2steward@outlook.com

  • Alt. Ed- Orillia
  • Brechin
  • Couchiching Heights
  • East Oro
  • Guthrie
  • Harriett Todd
  • Lions Oval
  • O.D.C.V.I.
  • Marchmont
  • Orchard Park
  • Orillia S.S
  • Mount Slaven
  • Park Street
  • Rama
  • Regent Park
  • Shanty Bay
  • Severn Shores
  • Simcoe Alt. S.S
  • Twin Lakes
  • Uptergrove
  • W.R.Best
  • Warminster

Area 3 Steward – Walter McKinnon
Group Leader, Banting Memorial High School
Phone: 705-794-3798
E-mail: cupe1310area3steward@outlook.com

  • Adult Learning Center Midland
  • Elmvale D.H.S.
  • Forest Hill
  • Georgian Bay DSS
  • Huronia Centennial
  • Coldwater
  • Bayview
  • James Keating
  • Hillsdale
  • Moonstone
  • Mundys Bay
  • Huron Park
  • Parkview P.S.
  • Tay Shores
  • Wyevale

Area 4 Steward – Scott Robinson
Lead Hand Custodian, Cameron St.
705-888-8306
cupe1310area4steward@outlook.com

  • Adult Learning Center Collingwood
  • Alternative Education Center Collingwood
  • Angus Morrison
  • Admiral P.S.
  • Baxter
  • Birchview Dunes
  • Byng
  • Cameron Street
  • Clearview Meadows
  • Education Center
  • Connaught
  • Duntroon
  • Minesing
  • Mountain View
  • New Lowell
  • Nottawa E.S.
  • Nottawasaga Pines SS
  • Nott-Creemore & Annex
  • Worsley E.S.
  • Pine River
  • Tosorontio
  • Collingwood C.I
  • Stayner C.I

Area 5 Steward – Kim Jamieson
Lead Hand, Bradford High School
705-229-9772
cupe1310stewardarea5@outlook.com

  • Learning Center Alliston
  • Alternative Learning Center Alliston
  • Learning Center Bradford
  • Alternative Learning Center Bradford
  • Alt.Ed-Innisfil
  • Adjala
  • Alcona Glen
  • Banting
  • Boyne River
  • Bradford P.S.
  • Bradford DHS
  • Chris Hadfield
  • Cookstown
  • Fred C.Cook
  • Alliston Union
  • Fieldcrest E.S.
  • Cookstown P.S.
  • Earl Rowe
  • Ernest Cumberland
  • Goodfellow
  • Hewitts Creek
  • Hon Earl Rowe
  • Hyde Park
  • Lake Simcoe
  • Nantyr Shores
  • Sir William Osler
  • Sunnybrae
  • Innisfil Central
  • Tec Beeton
  • Killarney Beach
  • Wm.Osler
  • Tec South
  • W.H.Day
  • Tottenham

Chief Steward – Karen Pennington
Custodian, Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School
519-525-0588
chiefcupe1310@outlook.com

Maintenance Steward – Roland Belcourt
Preventative Maintenance
705-627-1051
maintenancesteward1310@gmail.com

  • St.Paul’s Maintenance shop
  • Education Center Maintenance shop
  • Ardtrea
  • Tec North

Chief Steward – Karen Pennington
Custodian, Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School
519-525-0588
chiefcupe1310@outlook.com

Maintenance Steward – Roland Belcourt
Preventative Maintenance
705-627-1051
maintenancesteward1310@gmail.com

  • St.Paul’s Maintenance shop
  • Education Center Maintenance shop
  • Ardtrea
  • Tec North