Contact Us

President: Eric Couture
BAS Maintenance
Phone: 705 718-4446
E-mail: cupepresident1310@outlook.com

Vice-President:  Phillip Canning
Bear Creek S.S
Phone: 705-715-4921
E-mail:  cupevice1310@outlook.com

Recording Secretary: Barb Canning

Phone:705 790-6067

 

E-mail: cupesecretary@outlook.com

Treasurer: Janice Cochrane

Bear Creek S.S

Phone:705-790-4437
E-mail: cupetreasurer1310@outlook.com

Area 1 Steward:  Brendan Burke

Project Team Custodian InnisdaleSS

Phone: 705-828-1780
E-mail: areasteward1310@gmail.com

  • Allandale Heights
  • Alt. Ed North
  • Algonquin Ridge
  • Barrie Alt. Transition
  • Andrew Hunter
  • Ardagh Bluffs
  • Assikinack
  • Barrie Learning Center
  • Barrie North
  •  Bear Creek
  • Codrington
  • Cundles Heights
  • Eastview
  • Emma King
  • Ferndale Woods
  • Hillcrest
  • Holly Meadows
  • Innisdale
  • Johnson Street
  • Maple Grove
  • Mapleview Heights
  • Oakley Park
  • Portage View
  • Steele Street
  • Terry Fox
  • Trillium Woods
  • Warnica
  • WC Little
  • West Bayfield
  • Willow Landing

Area 2 Steward: Michelle Ivanyi

Twin Lakes S.S.

Phone:705 896-1747
E-mail: Cupe1310area2steward@gmail.com

  • Alt. Ed- Orillia
  • Brechin
  • Couchiching Heights
  • East Oro
  • Guthrie
  • Harriett Todd
  • Lions Oval
  • O.D.C.V.I.
  • Marchmont
  • Orchard Park
  • Orillia S.S
  • Mount Slaven
  • Park Street
  • Rama
  • Regent Park
  • Shanty Bay
  • Severn Shores
  • Simcoe Alt. S.S
  • Twin Lakes
  • Uptergrove
  • W.R.Best
  • Warminster

Area 3 Steward: Misty Archer

Georgian Bay District H.S

Phone:(H)705 686-3193 (C) 249 359-7882
E-mail:area3stewardcupe1310@gmail.com

  • Adult Learning Center Midland
  • Elmvale D.H.S.
  • Forest Hill
  • Georgian Bay DSS
  • Huronia Centennial
  • Coldwater
  • Bayview
  • James Keating
  • Hillsdale
  • Moonstone
  • Mundys Bay
  • Huron Park
  • Parkview P.S.
  • Tay Shores
  • Wyevale

Area 4 Steward: Scott Robinson
C.C.I
Phone:705-888-8306
E-mail:  stewardarea4cupe1310@gmail.com

  • Adult Learning Center Collingwood
  • Alternative Education Center Collingwood
  • Angus Morrison
  • Admiral P.S.
  • Baxter
  • Birchview Dunes
  • Byng
  • Cameron Street
  • Clearview Meadows
  • Education Center
  • Connaught
  • Duntroon
  • Minesing
  • Mountain View
  • New Lowell
  • Nottawa E.S.
  • Nottawasaga Pines SS
  • Nott-Creemore & Annex
  • Worsley E.S.
  • Pine River
  • Tosorontio
  • Collingwood C.I
  • Stayner C.I

Area 5 Steward: Kim Jamieson

Bradford H.S.

Phone:705 229-9772

E-mail: area5steward@gmail.com

  • Learning Center Alliston
  • Alternative Learning Center Alliston
  • Learning Center Bradford
  • Alternative Learning Center Bradford
  • Alt.Ed-Innisfil
  • Adjala
  • Alcona Glen
  • Banting
  • Boyne River
  • Bradford P.S.
  • Bradford DHS
  • Chris Hadfield
  • Cookstown
  • Fred C.Cook
  • Alliston Union
  • Fieldcrest E.S.
  • Cookstown P.S.
  • Earl Rowe
  • Ernest Cumberland
  • Goodfellow
  • Hewitts Creek
  • Hon Earl Rowe
  • Hyde Park
  • Lake Simcoe
  • Nantyr Shores
  • Sir William Osler
  • Sunnybrae
  • Innisfil Central
  • Tec Beeton
  • Killarney Beach
  • Wm.Osler
  • Tec South
  • W.H.Day
  • Tottenham

Chief Steward: Karen Pennington

Nottawasaga Pines SS
Phone:519-525-0588
E-mail: chiefstewardcupe1310@gmail.com

Maintenance Steward:  Roland Belcourt
Phone:705-627-1051
E-mail: maintenancesteward1310@gmail.com

  • St.Paul’s Maintenance shop
  • Education Center Maintenance shop
  • Ardtrea
  • Tec North

Sergeant-at-Arms: Lee Ann Freeman

3 Year Trustee: Kim Carrigan
2 Year Trustee:
1 Year Trustee:  Katie Brunner

IT: Mike Beleskey

Worsley PS

E-mail: CUPE1310@gmail.com

705-279-8807