Contact Us

President: Eric Couture
BAS Maintenance
705 718-4446
cupepresident1310@outlook.com

Vice-President:  Phillip Canning
Chief Custodian, Byng Public School
705-715-4921
cupevice1310@outlook.com

Recording Secretary: Barb Canning
Chief Custodian, Ardagh Bluffs Public School
705-790-6067
cupesecretary@outlook.com

Treasurer: Janice Cochrane
Chief Custodian, Holly Meadows Elementary School
705-790-4437
cupetreasurer1310@outlook.com

IT Person – Mike Beleskey
Chief Custodian, Worsley Elementary School
705-279-8807
cupe1310it@outlook.com

 

Area 1 Steward – To be voted on
Location:
Phone: 
E-mail:

  • Allandale Heights
  • Alt. Ed North
  • Algonquin Ridge
  • Barrie Alt. Transition
  • Andrew Hunter
  • Ardagh Bluffs
  • Assikinack
  • Barrie Learning Center
  • Barrie North
  •  Bear Creek
  • Codrington
  • Cundles Heights
  • Eastview
  • Emma King
  • Ferndale Woods
  • Hillcrest
  • Holly Meadows
  • Innisdale
  • Johnson Street
  • Maple Grove
  • Mapleview Heights
  • Oakley Park
  • Portage View
  • Steele Street
  • Terry Fox
  • Trillium Woods
  • Warnica
  • WC Little
  • West Bayfield
  • Willow Landing

Area 2 Steward – Michelle Ivanvi
Lead Hand, Twin Lakes Secondary School
705-896-1747
cupe1310area2steward@outlook.com

  • Alt. Ed- Orillia
  • Brechin
  • Couchiching Heights
  • East Oro
  • Guthrie
  • Harriett Todd
  • Lions Oval
  • O.D.C.V.I.
  • Marchmont
  • Orchard Park
  • Orillia S.S
  • Mount Slaven
  • Park Street
  • Rama
  • Regent Park
  • Shanty Bay
  • Severn Shores
  • Simcoe Alt. S.S
  • Twin Lakes
  • Uptergrove
  • W.R.Best
  • Warminster

Area 3 Steward – Misty Archer
Lead Hand, Elmvale District High School
705-686-3193 (home) 249-359-7882 (cell)
area3cupe1310steward@gmail.com

  • Adult Learning Center Midland
  • Elmvale D.H.S.
  • Forest Hill
  • Georgian Bay DSS
  • Huronia Centennial
  • Coldwater
  • Bayview
  • James Keating
  • Hillsdale
  • Moonstone
  • Mundys Bay
  • Huron Park
  • Parkview P.S.
  • Tay Shores
  • Wyevale

Area 4 Steward – Scott Robinson
Lead Hand Custodian, Collingwood Collegiate Institute
705-888-8306
cupe1310area4steward@outlook.com

  • Adult Learning Center Collingwood
  • Alternative Education Center Collingwood
  • Angus Morrison
  • Admiral P.S.
  • Baxter
  • Birchview Dunes
  • Byng
  • Cameron Street
  • Clearview Meadows
  • Education Center
  • Connaught
  • Duntroon
  • Minesing
  • Mountain View
  • New Lowell
  • Nottawa E.S.
  • Nottawasaga Pines SS
  • Nott-Creemore & Annex
  • Worsley E.S.
  • Pine River
  • Tosorontio
  • Collingwood C.I
  • Stayner C.I

Area 5 Steward – Kim Jamieson
Lead Hand, Bradford High School
705-229-9772
area5steward@gmail.com

  • Learning Center Alliston
  • Alternative Learning Center Alliston
  • Learning Center Bradford
  • Alternative Learning Center Bradford
  • Alt.Ed-Innisfil
  • Adjala
  • Alcona Glen
  • Banting
  • Boyne River
  • Bradford P.S.
  • Bradford DHS
  • Chris Hadfield
  • Cookstown
  • Fred C.Cook
  • Alliston Union
  • Fieldcrest E.S.
  • Cookstown P.S.
  • Earl Rowe
  • Ernest Cumberland
  • Goodfellow
  • Hewitts Creek
  • Hon Earl Rowe
  • Hyde Park
  • Lake Simcoe
  • Nantyr Shores
  • Sir William Osler
  • Sunnybrae
  • Innisfil Central
  • Tec Beeton
  • Killarney Beach
  • Wm.Osler
  • Tec South
  • W.H.Day
  • Tottenham

Chief Steward – Karen Pennington
Custodian, Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School
519-525-0588
chiefcupe1310@outlook.com

Maintenance Steward – Roland Belcourt
Preventative Maintenance
705-627-1051
maintenancesteward1310@gmail.com

  • St.Paul’s Maintenance shop
  • Education Center Maintenance shop
  • Ardtrea
  • Tec North

Sergeant-at-Arms: Lee Ann Freeman

3 Year Trustee: Dave Youkahana

2 Year Trustee: Michael Stulchuk

1 Year Trustee: Katie Brune